Weekly classes

June 7-30 and July 5-28

Mondays
5:00-5:45 Hip Hop/Acro 3-6 year olds (Lanie)
5:45-6:30 Choreography Improv(Lanie)
6:30-7:15 Ballet IV/V/VI (Malorie)
7:15-7:45 Free tap for ballet or jazz students (Malorie)
7:45-8:30 Jazz IV/V/VI (Malorie)
8:30-9:15 Lyrical IV/V/VI (Malorie)

5:15-5:45 Ballet/Tap 2-3 year olds (Ashley)
5:45-6:15 Ballet/Tap 3-4 year olds (Ashley)
6:15-7:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz 4-5 year olds (Ashley)
7:00-7:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz 6-7 year olds (Ashley)

Tuesdays
6:00-6:45 Ballet I/II/III (Malorie)
6:45-7:15 Free tap for ballet or jazz students (Malorie)
7:15-8:00 Jazz I/II/III (Malorie)
8:00-8:45 Lyrical I/II/III (Malorie)
8:45-9:30 Teacher swap dance technique for levels IV+

Thursdays
6:30-7:30 Acro Dance Levels I/II/III/IV (Tahani)
7:30-8:15 Hip Hop (Tahani)
8:15-9:15 Acro Dance V/VI/VII (Tahani)

If you would like a zoom code for any class, please let us know and we will send you the code.

REGISTER

Unicorns and Rainbows

Monday, June 28-Dancers will stretch and leap through rainbows, learn unicorn ballet and tap steps and get colorfully crafty.
9-10:30am 3-6 year olds
10:30-noon 7-12 year olds
$30 (early bird discount June 1st $10 off)

Pointe Week-June 21-June 24

This week we will get a heavy dose of our pointe work.  We will gain strength, balance, flexibility and learn about famous ballets and ballerinas.  If you don’t have pointe shoes but want to be part of this ballet week you are welcome to register.
Time: 9-11am
Cost: $100

Miraculous: Ladybug and Cat Noir

Tuesday, July 13-We will dance to our favorite superhero duo’s song, make our own masks and learn acro tricks to save your city.
9-10:30am 3-6 year olds
10:30-noon 7-12 year olds
$30 (early bird discount June 1st $10 off)

Woodland Fairy Garden

Wednesday, July 21-Dancers will learn about the variety of fairies and how they move. We’ll get our own fairy names and learn a special fairy festival dance.
9-10:30am 3-6 year olds
10:30-noon 7-12 year olds
$30 (early bird discount June 1st $10 off)

REGISTER